Department Contact Info
Location
R.W. Corns Building 225
Ohio Wesleyan University
Delaware, OH 43015
Ohio Wesleyan University
Delaware, OH 43015
Christian Kamm Scholarship
Year | Name(s) | Year | Name(s) |
---|---|---|---|
2022-2023 | Zainab Asghar Ethan Brooks Tsotne Gvasalia Jr. |
2013-2014 | Sijia He Nam Nguyen Andrew Paik |
2021-2022 | Grant Brooks Eisha Bukhari Mayson Martin |
2012-2013 | Lydia Hoefel Ngoc Tran Sriharsha Masabathula |
2020-2021 | William Butler Hannah Edelblute Kaitlyn Gilson |
2011-2012 | WaiHo “Casey” Chan Hairon Jiang Hao Do |
2019-2020 | Sophia Ahmed Alamenia White |
2010-2011 | Mesaban Chiramanewong Bibhav Chapagain Pratyush Agarwal |
2018-2019 |
Joshua Martineau
Paige Johnson Luke Herrmann |
2009-2010 | Tibela Belemsaga Oumie Joof Shan Song |
2017-2018 |
Kevin Alkins
Emily Burns
Samuel Van Dyke
|
2008-2009 | Mohnish Advani Mohammed Mahmud Laura Tompson |
2016-2017 |
Kellie Garvin
Nicholas Norman
Neil Wilson
|
2007-2008 | Anh Nguyen Brian Marion Elliot Kaple |
2015-2016 |
Lily Pham
Emily Julius
Vinay Raj
|
2006-2007 | Rachel Goodell Kamolwan Raksakul Pankaj Bajracharva |
2014-2015 | Emily Keiser Mainza Moono Alaina Swearingen |
Alice Empkey Batchelor Graduate School Scholarship
Year | Name(s) | Year | Name(s) |
---|---|---|---|
2022-2023 | Alyssa Kassebaum '23 | 2012-2013 | Guanyi Yang '13 |
2021-2022 | Emily Romstadt '22 | 2011-2012 | Kate Raulin ’12 |
2020-2021 | Lucas Cooper '21 | 2010-2011 | Dias Ayubayev ’11 Aryn Taylor ’11 |
2019-2020 | Ahmed Ibrahim Hamed '20 | 2009-2010 | Sarah Shinn '10 |
2018-2019 | Zafir Hayat '19 | 2008-2009 | Mark Miller '09 |
2017-2018 | Brett Bowersox '18 | 2007-2008 | Joey Yost ’08 |
2016-2017 | Nick Norman ’17 Chris Brinich ’17 |
2006-2007 | Slesh Shrestha ’07 Robert Haddad ’07 |
2014-2015 | Ryan Kaplan '15 | 2005-2006 | Emcet Tas ’06 |
2013-2014 | Megan Greff '14 |
Allen and Ruth Theis Endowed Scholarship
Year | Name(s) |
---|---|
2022-2023 | Noah Alfalsi, Brittani Stiltner, Alyssa Kassebaum |
2021-2022 | Maxwell Beard, Yilun Cao, Emily Romstadt, Kyle Wilgus |
2019-2020 | Madison Taylor Vasel |
2018-2019 | Hilary Quinn |
2017-2018 | Trevor Ray |
2016-2017 | Erica Evans |
2015-2016 | Emily Julius |
2014-2015 | Kevin Herman |
2013-2014 | Andrew Paik |
2012-2013 | Duong Le |
2011-2012 | Yavor Danailov |
2010-2011 | Yavor Danailov |
2009-2010 | Jamie Fuentes |
2008-2009 | Tanvi Devidayal |
2007-2008 | Lindsey Ann Saum |
Norman Leonard Summer Research Award
Year | Name(s) |
---|---|
2022 | Elliot Spicer |
2021 | Yilun Cao |
2018 | Jake Worrell Spencer Zhang |
2016 | Haley Antonucci Faith McDonald |
2014 | Rachel Tallmadge Alex Pavlechko Katalyn Kuivala |
2012 | Sriharsha Masabathula |
2011 | Guanyi Yang |
2010 | Jamie Fuentes Matthew Kennedy |
2009 | Li Chen |
Norman Leonard Essay Award
Year | Name(s) |
---|---|
2022 | Yilun Cao |
2018 | Brett Bowersox |
2017 | Samuel Stull |
2016 | Tyler Wake |
2015 | Arjun Kumar |
2014 | Sijia He |
2013 | Galen Muterspaugh |
2012 | Yavor Danailov |
2011 | Ann Taylor |
2010 | David Kah Sing Khoo |
2009 | Justin Howard |
2007 | Slesh Shrestha |
Norman Taylor Scholarship Award
Year | Name(s) |
---|---|
2022-2023 | Salman Ahmad, Noah Alfalasi, Ethan Brooker, Joseph Derusso, Katherine Doiron, Tsotne Gvasalia Jr., Vincent Leonardi, Kevin Macias, Trevar Meese, Elizabeth Rohrs, Brittani Stiltner |
2021-2022 | Maxwell Beard, Yilun Cao, Mayson Martin, Dalton Rice, Emily Romstadt, Kyle Wilgus |
2019-2020 | Austin Lamaar Moore |
2018-2019 | Hilary Quinn |
2017-2018 | Madeline Juszynski |
2016-2017 | Madeline Juszynski |
2015-2016 | Ally Mundt |
2014-2015 | Austin Daniels |
2013-2014 | Andrew Paik |
2012-2013 | Cuong Nguyen |
2011-2012 | Hao Do Becky Smith |
2010-2011 | Melissa Tan |