Christian Kamm Scholarship

Year Name(s) Year Name(s)
2015-2016
Lily Pham
Emily Julius
Vinay Raj
2010-2011 Mesaban Chiramanewong
Bibhav Chapagain
Pratyush Agarwal
2014-2015 Emily Keiser
Mainza Moono
Alaina Swearingen
2009-2010 Tibela Belemsaga
Oumie Joof
Shan Song
2013-2014 Sijia He
Nam Nguyen
Andrew Paik
2008-2009 Mohnish Advani
Mohammed Mahmud
Laura Tompson
2012-2013 Lydia Hoefe
lNgoc Tran
Sriharsha Masabathula
2007-2008 Anh Nguyen
Brian Marion
Elliot Kaple
2011-2012 WaiHo “Casey” Chan
Hairon Jiang
Hao Do
2006-2007 Rachel Goodell
Kamolwan Raksakul
Pankaj Bajracharva

Alice Empkey Batchelor Graduate School Scholarship

Year Name(s) Year Name(s)
2014-2015 Ryan Kaplan '15 2009-2010 Sarah Shinn '10
2013-2014 Megan Greff '14 2008-2009 Mark Miller '09
2012-2013 Guanyi Yang '13 2007-2008 Joey Yost ’08
2011-2012
Kate Raulin ’12 2006-2007 Slesh Shrestha ’07
Robert Haddad ’07
2010-2011 Dias Ayubayev ’11
Aryn Taylor ’11
2005-2006 Emcet Tas ’06

Financial Executive International (FEI)

Year
Name(s)
2015 Senior - Sarah Stachowiak
Junior - Matt DiCesare
Junior - Vinay Raj
2014 Senior - Cody Reinsel
Junior - Sarah Stachowiak
Junior - Andrew Pang
2013 Senior - Helen Stricklin
Junior - Nam Nguyen
Junior - Cody Reinsel
2011 Senior – Laura VanHoey
Junior – Joanne Goh
Junior – Emma Lisull
2010 Senior – Brent Pleiman
Junior – Humza Khan
2009 Senior – Tibila Belemsaga

Allen and Ruth Theis Endowed Scholarship

Year Name(s)
2014-2015 Kevin Herman
2013-2014 Andrew Paik
2012-2013 Duong Le
2011-2012 Yavor Danailov
2010-2011 Yavor Danailov
2009-2010 Jamie Fuentes
2008-2009 Tanvi Devidayal
2007-2008 Lindsey Ann Saum

Norman Leonard Summer Research Award

Year Name(s)
2014 Rachel Tallmadge
Alex Pavlechko
Katalyn Kuivala
2012 Sriharsha Masabathula
2011 Guanyi Yang
2010 Jamie Fuentes
Matthew Kennedy
2009 Li Chen

Norman Leonard Essay Award

Year Name(s)
2015 Arjun Kumar
2014 Sijia He
2013 Galen Muterspaugh
2012 Yavor Danailov
2011 Ann Taylor
2010 David Kah Sing Khoo
2009 Justin Howard
2008  
2007 Slesh Shrestha

Norman Taylor Scholarship Award

Year Name(s)
2014-2015 Austin Daniels
2013-2014 Andrew Paik
2012-2013 Cuong Nguyen
2011-2012 Hao Do
Becky Smith
2010-2011 Melissa Tan