Officers

  • Acting Chapter President: Lynette Carpenter, English
  • Chapter Vice President: David Lever, Chemistry
  • Chapter Treasurer: Jeff Nunemacher, Mathematics and Computer Science
  • Chapter Secretary: Lynette Carpenter, English
  • Chapter Selections Committee: Dale Swartzentruber, Psychology
  • Phi Society Advisor: Stephanie Merkel, Comparative Literature

Members

  • Mark Allison, English
  • Laurel Anderson, Botany-Microbiology
  • Ashley Biser, Politics and Government
  • Dale Brugh, Chemistry
  • Thomas Burns, English
  • Scott Calef, Philosophy
  • David Caplan, English
  • Lynette Carpenter, English
  • Andrea Colvin, Modern Foreign Languages
  • Vicki DiLillo, Psychology
  • Amy Downing, Zoology
  • David Eastman, Religion
  • Kim F. Eckart, Administrative Assistant, VP for Finance
  • Melanie Henderson, Psychology
  • Chad Johns, Associate Chaplain
  • David Johnson, Botany-Microbiology
  • Ed Kahn, Theatre
  • David Lever, Chemistry
  • William Louthan, Politics and Government
  • Barbara MacLeod, Economics
  • Bart Martin, Geology
  • Amy McClure, Education
  • Stephanie Merkel, Humanities-Classics
  • Blake Michael, Religion
  • Jeff Nunemacher, Mathematics
  • Robert Olmstead, English
  • Shari Stone-Mediatore, Philosophy
  • Dale Swartzentruber, Psychology
  • Brad Trees, Physics
  • Laura Tuhela-Reuning, Microscopy
  • Dan Vogt, Chemistry
  • Harold Wiebe, Mathematics and Computer Science
  • Alan Zaring, Mathematics and Computer Science

Retired

  • Harry Bahrick, Psychology
  • James Biehl, English and Humanities Classics
  • Rita Boham, Administrative Assistant
  • Phillips Burnside, Physics
  • Norman Gharrity, Economics
  • John Kneisly, Data Processing
  • Ülle Lewes, English
  • Corinne Lyman, Politics and Government
  • Anna Macias, History
  • Bernard Murchland, Philosophy
  • Joseph Musser, English
  • Mildred Newcomb, English
  • Marilyn Nims, Music
  • Morgan Phillips, Religion
  • Richard Smith, History
  • Sally Waterhouse, Zoology
  • Barbara Wiesner, Library