Class of 2019

Sabrina Amato

Delaware, OH
Biology, Spanish, and Pre-Medicine majors; HHK minor
Office of Admissions, Women’s Swim Team, Pre-SOMA Club, Lifeguard

Natalie Campbell

Apex, NC
Pre-Professional Zoology and Spanish majors; Chemistry and Latin American Studies minors
Kappa Kappa Gamma,Women’s Rugby, Symphonic Wind Ensemble

Nina Carmichael-Tanaka

St. Paul, MN
Neuroscience and Psychology majors
Women's Volleyball, Residential Assistant

Anna L. Davies

Saint Clairsville, OH
English major; History minor
Interfaith House, Kappa Kappa Gamma, English Department Student Board, Editorial Assistant for Office of University Communications, Sigma Tau Delta, Phi Eta Sigma, Phi Society

Genaye Ervin

Holley Hickman

Evan Hudgens

Emma Johnson

Harrison Nickels

Westerville, OH
BFA Studio Art and East Asian Studies majors
Anime Club, C.L.E.A.R.

Hannah Wargo

Cleveland, OH
Theatre and Politics & Government majors; Spanish minor
Kappa Alpha Theta, Babbling Bishops, Tree House, Terpsicorps, Theta Alpha Phi, The Transcript, College Democrats, Environment and Wildlife Club, Choir, Veggie Club, Office of Admissions Tour Guide; Office of University Communications Student Photographer

Benjamin Whitbourn

Norwich, United Kingdom
Pre-Medicine and Pre-Professional Zoology majors; Chemistry minor
Phi Gamma Delta,Men's Swimming, Pre-SOMA

Class of 2020

Maxwell Aaronson

Benjamin Arnold

Iyana Buckmon

Temple Hills, MD
Psychology major
BSU

Duncan Copeland

Taimur Iftikhar

Raissa Kanku

Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of Congo
Politics & Government and French majors
Women's Rugby, French Club, Rafiki Wa Afrika

Speridoula “Elea” Karras

Bellbrook, OH
Business Administration and Psychology majors
Women’s Basketball Team, Economic Management Fellowship Program (EMF); OWAC, Economic Honor's Society Tutor

Ismail Ozgenc

Hope Poolos

Sylvania, OH
Health and Human Kinetics: General major
Women’s Lacrosse Team, Delta Gamma Sorority, Tour Guide Leader, HHK Student Board

Antonio Romanelli

Lewis Center, OH
Finance Economics major; Accounting minor
Men’s Soccer, Economics Management Fellows, Phi Gamma Delta

Taylor Shinaberry

Noah Spicer

North Reading, MA
History and Politics & Government majors
Interfaith House, Men's Cross Country, Men's Track and Field, Baccalaureate Committee

Brandon Stevens

Class of 2021

Karli Bigler

Alana Guzman

Makena Hayes

Tia Karras

Sharayne Manuela

Madeleine Matos

Alexandria Wamalwa

Samantha Winkler