Class of 2018

Michael Barr ’18

Medina, OH
English Literature and Management Economics majors
Phi Gamma Delta, WCSA

Laura Benson ’18

Weston, MA
Politics & Government major; Black World Studies and Sociology & Anthropology minor
Admissions, Simpson Querry Fitness Center, PG Student Board, Football Recruit Tour Guide, Scholarship Director – Kappa Alpha Theta

George “Conner” Brown ’18

Tampa, FL
Management Economics major; International Studies and Religion minors
Phi Gamma Delta, Baseball, Athletes in Action, House of Spiritual Athletes

Joshua Butt ’18

Westfield Center, OH
Spanish Major; Education and Psychology minors
Men’s Swim Team, Office of Admissions Counselor’s Assistant, Alpha Sigma Phi, College Republicans

Courtney Carmichael ’18

Nashville, TN
Politics & Government major; English minor
Sisters United, Women’s Resource Center Intern, Senior Class Council, Student Involvement Office, OMSA Mentor, Big Brothers Big Sisters

Chloe Dyer ’18

Guysville, OH
Spanish and Pre-Law majors; Politics & Government minor
Moot Court, peer mentor for the OWU Connection Office, Honors Program Student Board, Phi Eta Sigma, Phi Society, Omicron Delta Kappa, Phi Sigma Iota, Mortar Board, Modern Foreign Language Student Board, Food Recovery Network, Student Coordinator for the Honors Program

Ronnie Gwinn ’18

Charleston, WV
Pre-Medicine, Zoology, and Psychology majors
Residential Life, Omicron Delta Kappa, Pre-Health Club, Pre-SOMA, Phi Gamma Delta, Order of Omega

Paul Heithaus ’18

Greencastle, IN
Economics major; Sociology and Accounting minors
Corns Business and Entrepreneurial Scholar, Phi Gamma Delta, Senior Class Council, Phonathon, Omicron Delta Epsilon, Phi Eta Sigma, Investment Club, OWUSAA Member

Alanna Henderson ’18

Sylvania, OH
Journalism major
Delta Gamma, Journalism Student Board, Mowry Legacy Intern, New York Arts Program (Fall 2017), Senior Class Council

Haley Jacobson ’18

Cleveland, OH
Early Childhood Education and Dance majors
Delta Zeta, Honors Board, OWU Rhythms, Artistic Director of Orchesis 17/18, featured in numerous OWU dance productions

Madeleine Juszynski ’18

Atlanta, GA
Economics major; Accounting and Chinese minors
Kappa Alpha Theta, Moot Court, Accounting Fellows, Senior Class Council, LEAD Fellow

Shelby Ksiazek ’18

Littleton, CO
Fine Arts Major; Psychology minor
Women's Volleyball, Delta Gamma Fraternity, Big Brothers Big Sisters

Jordan Larkin ’18

Greenwich, CT
Sports Management major
Delta Delta Delta,, Work for Ohio Wesleyan Football, Big Brother Big Sister

Cassandra Oberle ’18

Ostrander, OH
Exercise Science major
OWAC, HHK Student Board, Women’s Soccer

Trey Olsen ’18

Northbrook, IL
Finance major; Accounting minor
Phi Gamma Delta, Men’s Soccer

David Robinett ’18

Cincinnati, OH
Finance Economics major
Men's Soccer, WCSA, Investment Club

Katherine Romeo ’18

Chicago, IL
French, Psychology, and English Literature majors
Senior Class Council, Black Student Union

Joelle Trubowitz ’18

Denver, CO
Management Economics major; Psychology minor
Order of Omega, Delta Delta Delta, Economic Management Fellowship Program, Ohio Wesleyan Student Alumni Association Vice President, WCSA, Hillel, International Economics Honor Society

Hope Walls ’18

Delaware, OH
Finance Economics major; Management minor
Delta Gamma, Investment Club, Student Conduct Board, Sigma Beta Delta, Economics Tutor

Class of 2019

Sabrina Amato ’19

Delaware, OH
Biology, Spanish, and Pre-Medicine majors; HHK minor
Office of Admissions, Women’s Swim Team, Pre-SOMA Club, Lifeguard

Natalie Campbell ’19

Apex, NC
Pre-Professional Zoology and Spanish majors; Chemistry and Latin American Studies minors
Kappa Kappa Gamma,Women’s Rugby, Symphonic Wind Ensemble

Nina Carmichael-Tanaka ’19

St. Paul, MN
Neuroscience and Psychology majors
Women's Volleyball, Residential Assistant

Anna L. Davies ’19

Saint Clairsville, OH
English major; History minor
Interfaith House, Kappa Kappa Gamma, English Department Student Board, Editorial Assistant for Office of University Communications, Sigma Tau Delta, Phi Eta Sigma, Phi Society

Harrison Nickels ’19

Westerville, OH
BFA Studio Art and East Asian Studies majors
Anime Club, C.L.E.A.R.

Hannah Wargo ’19

Cleveland, OH
Theatre and Politics & Government majors; Spanish minor
Kappa Alpha Theta, Babbling Bishops, Tree House, Terpsicorps, Theta Alpha Phi, The Transcript, College Democrats, Environment and Wildlife Club, Choir, Veggie Club, Office of Admissions Tour Guide; Office of University Communications Student Photographer

Benjamin Whitbourn ’19

Norwich, United Kingdom
Pre-Medicine and Pre-Professional Zoology majors; Chemistry minor
Phi Gamma Delta,Men's Swimming, Pre-SOMA

Class of 2020

Iyana Buckmon ’20

Temple Hills, MD
Psychology major
BSU

Raissa Kanku ’20

Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of Congo
Politics & Government and French majors
Women's Rugby, French Club, Rafiki Wa Afrika

Speridoula “Elea” Karras ’20

Bellbrook, OH
Business Administration and Psychology majors
Women’s Basketball Team, Economic Management Fellowship Program (EMF); OWAC, Economic Honor's Society Tutor

Hope Poolos ’20

Sylvania, OH
Health and Human Kinetics: General major
Women’s Lacrosse Team, Delta Gamma Sorority, Tour Guide Leader, HHK Student Board

Antonio Romanelli ’20

Lewis Center, OH
Finance Economics major; Accounting minor
Men’s Soccer, Economics Management Fellows, Phi Gamma Delta

Noah Spicer ’20

North Reading, MA
History and Politics & Government majors
Interfaith House, Men's Cross Country, Men's Track and Field, Baccalaureate Committee