Core Competency Courses by Semester

The purpose of an Ohio Wesleyan education is to equip students with “knowledge, competence, and character for leadership, service, and continued learning in a complex and increasingly global society” (OWU Statement of Aims). The Core Competencies are the ways of knowing, doing, and being in the world that OWU has judged most essential to achieving this purpose.

To fulfill the Core Competencies requirement, students must take one unit of credit from each Core Competency category. No more than two units with the same disciplinary prefix (e.g., ART, BIOL, ENG, etc.) may be taken across ALL Core Competency categories.

This is a list of sections by term that fulfill Core Competency requirements. Click here to see a list of all courses in OWU's catalog that fulfill the requirements.

Note: Any eligible AP or transfer course that receives at least .70 unit of credit may be counted toward a Core Competency requirement. Transfer credit eligibility for Core Competencies will be determined when a preliminary or official Transfer Credit Evaluation is completed, either at the time of admission or after a student has submitted their enrollment fee.

Click here to hide upper level courses from the tables below.

SUMMER AND FALL 2024

Think Aesthetically

Courses in this category focus on creating new works of art (e.g., visual arts, music, dance, theatrical performances, creative writing) and/or analyzing existing works of art and artistic movements. Students may take one full unit course or the equivalent fractional unit courses to add up to one full unit (such as four 0.25 unit courses) to fulfill this competency.

Course / Section Title Credits Term Day Time Instructor
PHIL 113 / ARock Music and Philosophy1.00SummerOL12:00AM-12:00AMCalef, Scott W.
THEA 101 / 1Introduction to Theatre1.00SummerOL12:00AM-12:00AMSadler, Bradford Garland
ART 110 / 1Survey Art History I1.00FallMWF1:10PM-2:00PMSTAFF, Part-time Faculty
ART 111 / 1Survey Art History II1.00FallMWF9:00AM-9:50AMQuerin, Camilla
ART 114 / 1Materials Foundation1.00FallMWF9:00AM-10:50AMNilan, Jeffrey A.
ART 114 / 2Materials Foundation1.00FallMWF2:10PM-4:00PMHobbs, Frank I.
ART 115 / 1Digital Foundations1.00FallTR9:00AM-11:50AMSTAFF, Part-time Faculty
DANC 105 / 1Introduction to Dance Studies1.00FallTR10:00AM-11:50AMHarris, Isaiah L.
ENG 100 7 / 1Exploring Creative Writing1.00FallMWF10:00AM-10:50AMPace, Aza Rene
ENG 145 / 1Reading American Ghost Stories1.00FallMW2:10PM-4:00PMFriedman, Gabriella
ENG 147 / 1Reading the Global Kitchen1.00FallTR1:10PM-2:30PMComorau, Nancy A.
MUS 105 / 1Appreciation of Music Literature1.00FallMWF9:00AM-9:50AMNemeth, Samuel Tyler
MUS 105 / 2Appreciation of Music Literature1.00FallTR1:10PM-2:30PMTafaro, Jarred Joseph
MUSP 001 / 1Choral Art Society0.25FallTUE6:00PM-8:00PMHiester, Jason A.
MUSP 001 / 1Choral Art Society0.25FallTHUR6:00PM-7:00PMHiester, Jason A.
MUSP 002 / 1Symphonic Wind Ensemble0.25FallTR4:20PM-5:50PMEdwards, Richard Douglas
MUSP 011 / 1Music Theater Workshop0.25FallMWF4:30PM-6:30PMWhitehead, Jennifer M.
MUSP 017 / 1Marching Bishops0.25FallMWF4:30PM-6:00PMLizak, Christopher R.
THEA 101 / 1Introduction to Theatre1.00FallTR2:40PM-4:00PMSadler, Bradford Garland
THEA 115 / 1Script Analysis for Performance1.00FallTR10:00AM-11:50AMGranger, Brian C.
THEA 126 / 1Intro to Technical Theatre1.00FallTR1:10PM-2:30PMHurst, Carrie Leslie
THEA 160 / 1Beginning Acting1.00FallMWF9:00AM-10:50AMCuskey, Lusie Meagan Marie
ART 298 / 1Photography History1.00FallMWF11:00AM-11:50AMQuerin, Camilla
COMM 251 / 1Digital Media1.00FallWED7:00PM-9:30PMIngles, Jo Jo
ENG 254 / 1Introduction to Film1.00FallMWF11:00AM-11:50AMSTAFF, Part-time Faculty
FLMS 254 / 1Introduction to Film1.00FallMWF11:00AM-11:50AMSTAFF, Part-time Faculty
PHIL 362 / 1Aesthetics1.00FallTR10:00AM-11:20AMWoods, Evan T.
WLC 301 / 1Cinemas in French1.00FallTR8:30AM-9:50AMCusato, Mary Anne Lewis

Reason Formally and Quantitatively

Courses that fulfill this competency have a substantial focus on quantitative methods and formal reasoning based on the use of arithmetical, algebraic, geometric, statistical, logical, and/or algorithmic approaches to solving problems.

Course / Section Title Credits Term Day Time Instructor
CS 110 / 1Intro Computer Sci & Programming1.00SummerOL12:00AM-12:00AMMcCulloch, Sean T.
ECON 110 / APrinciples of Economics1.00SummerOL12:00AM-12:00AMRahman, Saif Saif
GEOG 245 / AWeather & Climate1.00SummerOL12:00AM-12:00AMRowley, Nathanael Amador
MATH 105 / 1Basic Probability & Statistics1.00SummerOL12:00AM-12:00AMLinder, Scott
MATH 200 3 / 1Biostatistics1.00SummerOL12:00AM-12:00AMLinder, Scott
CS 110 / 1Intro Computer Sci & Programming1.00FallTR10:00AM-11:50AMGuo, Hanliang
CS 110 / 2Intro Computer Sci & Programming1.00FallMW2:10PM-4:00PMJackson, Craig H.
ECON 110 / 1Principles of Economics1.00FallMWF2:10PM-3:00PMGeorgic, Will C.
ECON 110 / 2Principles of Economics1.00FallMWF1:10PM-2:00PMGeorgic, Will C.
ECON 110 / 3Principles of Economics1.00FallTR1:10PM-2:30PMRahman, Saif Saif
MATH 105 / 1Basic Probability & Statistics1.00FallMWF11:00AM-11:50AMMyers, Sarah A.
MATH 105 / 2Basic Probability & Statistics1.00FallMWF1:10PM-2:00PMMyers, Sarah A.
MATH 105 / 3Basic Probability & Statistics1.00FallMWF3:10PM-4:00PMLinder, Scott
MATH 110 / 1Calculus I1.00FallMWF9:00AM-9:50AMMcCurdy, Matthew T.
MATH 110 / 1Calculus I1.00FallTUE12:10PM-1:00PMMcCurdy, Matthew T.
MATH 110 / 2Calculus I1.00FallMWF10:00AM-10:50AMMcCurdy, Matthew T.
MATH 110 / 2Calculus I1.00FallTUE12:10PM-1:00PMMcCurdy, Matthew T.
MATH 110 / 3Calculus I1.00FallMWF1:10PM-2:00PMGuo, Hanliang
MATH 110 / 3Calculus I1.00FallTUE12:10PM-1:00PMGuo, Hanliang
MATH 111 / 1Calculus II1.00FallMWF1:10PM-2:00PMMcCurdy, Matthew T.
MATH 111 / 1Calculus II1.00FallTHUR12:10PM-1:00PMMcCurdy, Matthew T.
PUBH 250 / 1Epidemiology1.00FallTR1:10PM-2:30PMKay, Wendi
DATA 300 2 / 1Data Visualization and Presentation1.00FallMWF11:00AM-11:50AMDietrich, Nicholas M.
FIN 361 / 1Financial Management1.00FallMWF9:00AM-9:50AMYounkman, Jon M.
MATH 200 3 / 1Biostatistics1.00FallMWF2:10PM-3:00PMLinder, Scott

Question Scientifically

Courses in this category introduce students to the scientific method and how it can be deployed to investigate questions about the natural world.

Course / Section Title Credits Term Day Time Instructor
BIOL 102 / 1Biodiversity, Extinction and Society1.00SummerOL12:00AM-12:00AMDowning, Amy L.
BIOL 106 / 1Enology1.00SummerOL12:00AM-12:00AMTuhela-Reuning, Laura M.
BIOL 107 / 1Food1.00SummerOL12:00AM-12:00AMWolverton, Chris Chris
ENVS 111 / AIntro to Earth Science1.00SummerOL12:00AM-12:00AMRowley, Nathanael Amador
PSYC 110 / AIntroduction to Psychology1.00SummerOL12:00AM-12:00AMBailey, Kira M.
ASTR 111 / 1Stars, Galaxies, and Cosmology1.00FallTR1:10PM-2:30PMHarmon, Robert O.
BIOL 101 / 1Human Biology1.00FallMWF11:00AM-11:50AMHamill, Danielle R.
BIOL 120 / 1Introduction to Cell Biology1.25FallMWF9:00AM-9:50AMHorn, Miranda Dawn
BIOL 120 / 2Introduction to Cell Biology1.25FallMWF10:00AM-10:50AMLewin, Kiley D.
BIOL 120 / L1Introduction to Cell Biology Lab0.00FallTUE9:00AM-11:50AMHorn, Miranda Dawn
BIOL 120 / L2Introduction to Cell Biology Lab0.00FallTUE1:10PM-4:00PMLewin, Kiley D.
BIOL 120 / L3Introduction to Cell Biology Lab0.00FallWED1:10PM-4:00PMLewin, Kiley D.
BIOL 120 / L4Introduction to Cell Biology Lab0.00FallTHUR9:00AM-11:50AMHorn, Miranda Dawn
BIOL 122 / 1Organisms and Their Environment1.25FallMWF9:00AM-9:50AMHankison, Shala J.
BIOL 122 / 2Organisms and Their Environment1.25FallMWF11:00AM-11:50AMReichard, Dustin G.
BIOL 122 / L1Organisms and Their Environment Lab0.00FallTUE9:00AM-11:50AMHankison, Shala J.
BIOL 122 / L2Organisms and Their Environment Lab0.00FallTUE1:10PM-4:00PMHankison, Shala J.
BIOL 122 / L3Organisms and Their Environment Lab0.00FallWED1:10PM-4:00PMAnderson, Laurel J.
BIOL 122 / L4Organisms and Their Environment Lab0.00FallTHUR1:10PM-4:00PMAnderson, Laurel J.
BIOL 125 / 1Introduction to Microbiology1.25FallMWF9:00AM-9:50AMTuhela-Reuning, Laura M.
BIOL 125 / L1Introduction to Microbiology0.00FallTR1:10PM-3:00PMTuhela-Reuning, Laura M.
CHEM 110 / 1General Chemistry I1.25FallMWF8:00AM-8:50AMGrunkemeyer, Heather J.
CHEM 110 / 1General Chemistry I1.25FallTUE12:10PM-1:00PMGrunkemeyer, Heather J.
CHEM 110 / 2General Chemistry I1.25FallMWF9:00AM-9:50AMRudd, Bethany A.
CHEM 110 / 2General Chemistry I1.25FallTHUR12:10PM-1:00PMRudd, Bethany A.
CHEM 110 / 3General Chemistry I1.25FallMWF10:00AM-10:50AMRudd, Bethany A.
CHEM 110 / 3General Chemistry I1.25FallTHUR12:10PM-1:00PMRudd, Bethany A.
CHEM 110 / 4General Chemistry I1.25FallMWF10:00AM-10:50AMSTAFF, Part-time Faculty
CHEM 110 / 4General Chemistry I1.25FallFRI12:10PM-1:00PMSTAFF, Part-time Faculty
CHEM 110 / L1General Chemistry I0.00FallMON1:10PM-4:00PMSTAFF, Part-time Faculty
CHEM 110 / L2General Chemistry I0.00FallTUE8:00AM-10:50AMFink, Dan F.
CHEM 110 / L3General Chemistry I0.00FallTUE1:10PM-4:00PMBrice, Laura Elizabeth
CHEM 110 / L4General Chemistry I0.00FallWED1:10PM-4:00PMSTAFF, Part-time Faculty
CHEM 110 / L5General Chemistry I0.00FallTHUR8:00AM-10:50AMEdwards, Tammie Lynne
CHEM 110 / L6General Chemistry I0.00FallTHUR1:10PM-4:00PMBrice, Laura Elizabeth
CHEM 110 / L7General Chemistry I0.00FallTUE8:00AM-10:50AMEdwards, Tammie Lynne
ENVS 111 / 1Intro to Earth Science1.00FallMWF9:00AM-9:50AMSTAFF, Full-time Faculty
ENVS 111 / 2Intro to Earth Science1.00FallMWF2:10PM-3:00PMSTAFF, Full-time Faculty
NEUR 110 / 1Introduction to Neuroscience1.25FallTR10:00AM-11:50AMVadnie, Chelsea A.
NEUR 110 / L1Lab0.00FallMON1:10PM-4:00PMVadnie, Chelsea A.
PHYS 110 C / 1General Physics I1.00FallMWF10:00AM-10:50AMTrees, Brad R.
PHYS 110 C / 1General Physics I1.00FallTHUR12:10PM-1:00PMTrees, Brad R.
PSYC 110 / 1Introduction to Psychology1.00FallMWF9:00AM-9:50AMModica, Christopher A.
PSYC 110 / 2Introduction to Psychology1.00FallTR2:40PM-4:00PMMeyer, Michelle Elizabeth
PSYC 110 / 3Introduction to Psychology1.00FallMWF1:10PM-2:00PMSrigley, Grace Laurel
PSYC 110 / 4Introduction to Psychology1.00FallMWF2:10PM-3:00PMSrigley, Grace Laurel
PG 279 / 1Conduct of Political Inquiry1.00FallMWF10:00AM-10:50AMMack, Brianna N.
PSYC 310 / 1Research Methods1.00FallMW2:10PM-4:00PMModica, Christopher A.

Listen, Imagine, and Understand

Courses in this category examine the meaning-making practices that help people interpret the world, developing critical reading and listening skills for cultivating empathy for lives and cultures unlike our own.

Course / Section Title Credits Term Day Time Instructor
COMM 101 / ACommunication Theory1.00SummerOL12:00AM-12:00AMDailey, Phokeng M.
COMM 111 / AMass Media History1.00SummerOL12:00AM-12:00AMKennard, Ashley R.
CLAS 122 / 1Classical Mythology1.00FallMWF10:00AM-10:50AMBlume, Hank S.
COMM 101 / 1Communication Theory1.00FallMWF1:10PM-2:00PMDailey, Phokeng M.
COMM 111 / 1Mass Media History1.00FallMWF8:00AM-8:50AMBair, Josie R.
ENG 110 / 1Myth, Legend, and Folklore for Gamers1.00FallMWF10:00AM-10:50AMMerkel, Stephanie L.
EDUC 316 / 1Children's & Young Adult Literature1.00FallTR10:00AM-11:50AMDeitz, Jamie L.
PHIL 345 / 1Philosophy of Religion1.00FallMWF1:10PM-2:00PMCalef, Scott W.
REL 280 / 1Islam in America1.00FallMWF10:00AM-10:50AMGunasti, Susan
REL 372 / 1Philosophy of Religion1.00FallMWF1:10PM-2:00PMCalef, Scott W.
SOAN 260 / 1Changing Cultures, Changing Societies1.00FallFRI12:15PM-4:00PMKim, Veda Hyunjin
SPAN 370 / 1The Child in Contemporary Latin American Literature and Film1.00FallTR8:30AM-9:50AMColvin, Andrea

Write and Speak Effectively

Courses in this category focus on written and oral communication skills, devoting substantial class time to all stages of the compositional process, from invention through revision.

Please note: First-year students should take ENG 105: College Writing Seminar before completing the Write & Speak Effectively core competency. If a student has exempted from ENG 105 through test scores, they may register for a Write & Speak Effectively course.

Course / Section Title Credits Term Day Time Instructor
COMM 110 / 1Fundamentals of Journalism1.00FallMWF10:00AM-10:50AMMcGory, John R.
ENG 250 / 1Introduction to Literary Study1.00FallMWF1:10PM-2:00PMAllison, Mark A.
ENG 250 / 2Introduction to Literary Study1.00FallTR10:00AM-11:20AMComorau, Nancy A.
HIST 250 / 1Historical Inquiry1.00FallTR10:00AM-11:30AMChen, Xiaoming
BIOL 318 / 1Electron Microscopy: Theory and Practice1.00FallWED1:10PM-2:30PMTuhela-Reuning, Laura M.
EDUC 377 / 1Content Area Literacy1.00FallTR1:10PM-2:30PMDeitz, Jamie L.
ENG 310 / 1Writing for the Workplace1.00FallMWF9:00AM-9:50AMJuskuv, Zdenko
GEOG 347 / 1Environmental Alteration1.00FallTR2:40PM-4:00PMSTAFF, Part-time Faculty
NUTR 300 11 / 1Human Nutrition and Metabolism1.00FallMWF11:00AM-11:50AMKay, Wendi
PG 371 / 1Power and Authority: Political Theory from the Canon to Fanon1.00FallMW2:10PM-4:00PMBiser, Ashley Noelle
SPAN 310 / 1¡Luces, Cámara, Acción! The Hispanic World Through Film1.00FallMWF1:10PM-2:00PMCounselman, David W.

Learn a Second Language

Courses in this category focus on written and/or spoken languages other than English. Students must complete a language through the 111 level or show competency at that level through a placement exam, standardized test performance, or exemption for non-native speakers of English.

Course / Section Title Credits Term Day Time Instructor
FREN 111 / 1Beginning French II1.00FallMWF1:10PM-2:00PMSTAFF, Part-time Faculty
FREN 111 / 1Beginning French II1.00FallFRI12:10PM-1:00PMSTAFF, Part-time Faculty
JAPN 225 / 1Continuing Japanese1.00FallMWF10:00AM-10:50AMKawabe, Jun
JAPN 225 / 1Continuing Japanese1.00FallMON12:10PM-1:00PMKawabe, Jun
LATI 225 / 1Continuing Latin1.00FallARR12:00AM-12:00AMBlume, Hank S.
SPAN 111 / 1Beginning Spanish II1.00FallMWF9:00AM-9:50AMHoffman, Angela S.
SPAN 111 / 1Beginning Spanish II1.00FallMON12:10PM-1:00PMHoffman, Angela S.
SPAN 111 / 2Beginning Spanish II1.00FallMWF10:00AM-10:50AMAmaro Monsalves Myers, Denisse D.
SPAN 111 / 2Beginning Spanish II1.00FallFRI12:10PM-1:00PMAmaro Monsalves Myers, Denisse D.
SPAN 111 / 3Beginning Spanish II1.00FallMWF11:00AM-11:50AMAmaro Monsalves Myers, Denisse D.
SPAN 111 / 3Beginning Spanish II1.00FallWED12:10PM-1:00PMAmaro Monsalves Myers, Denisse D.
SPAN 111 / 4Beginning Spanish II1.00FallMWF2:10PM-3:00PMAmaro Monsalves Myers, Denisse D.
SPAN 111 / 4Beginning Spanish II1.00FallMON12:10PM-1:00PMAmaro Monsalves Myers, Denisse D.
SPAN 111 / 5Beginning Spanish II1.00FallMWF3:10PM-4:00PMCounselman, David W.
SPAN 111 / 5Beginning Spanish II1.00FallFRI12:10PM-1:00PMCounselman, David W.
SPAN 225 / 1Continuing Spanish1.00FallMWF1:10PM-2:00PMParis-Huesca, Eva

Examine Power and Inequities

Courses in this category explore the ways in which power is constructed, embedded, and employed in cultural, political, and social structures. Courses will consider the effect of such systems on cultures and individuals, as well as efforts to confront inequality.

Course / Section Title Credits Term Day Time Instructor
COMM 211 / AMedia Effects and Society1.00SummerOL12:00AM-12:00AMDailey, Phokeng M.
EDUC 110 / AThe Role of the School1.00Summer12:01AM-12:01AMKaka, Sarah J.
PG 113 / ADemocracy, Dictatorship and Political Ch1.00SummerOL12:00AM-12:00AMFranklin, James C.
PHIL 110 / AIntroduction to Philosophy1.00SummerOL12:00AM-12:00AMCalef, Scott W.
SOAN 110 / AIntroductory Sociology1.00SummerOL12:00AM-12:00AMCohen, Theodore F.
PG 360 / AInternational Politics1.00SummerOL12:00AM-12:00AMChoi, Ji Young
COMM 211 / 1Media Effects and Society1.00FallMWF2:10PM-3:00PMDailey, Phokeng M.
EDUC 110 / 1The Role of the School1.00FallMWF10:00AM-10:50AMKaka, Sarah J.
GEOG 110 / 1Human Geography1.00FallMWF1:10PM-2:00PMToenjes, Ashley M.
HIST 112 / 1Introduction to Modern European History1.00FallTR1:10PM-2:30PMGingerich, Mark P.
HIST 113 / 1Introduction to Early American History to 18771.00FallMWF10:00AM-10:50AMTerzian, Barbara A.
HIST 114 / 1Introduction to Modern American History, 1877-Present1.00FallMWF9:00AM-9:50AMSTAFF, Part-time Faculty
PHIL 110 / 1Introduction to Philosophy1.00FallMWF10:00AM-10:50AMCalef, Scott W.
SOAN 110 / 1Introductory Sociology1.00FallMWF9:00AM-9:50AMKim, Veda Hyunjin
SOAN 117 / 1Social Problems1.00FallMWF2:10PM-3:00PMMitchell, Samantha Rose
BWS 300 11 / 1Race, Ethnicity, and Health1.00FallMWF10:00AM-10:50AMQuaye, Randolph K.
ECON 277 / 1Labor Economics and Problems1.00FallMW2:10PM-4:00PMGitter, Robert J.
PG 364 / 1International Political Economy1.00FallMWF11:00AM-11:50AMChoi, Ji Young
PG 366 / 1Great Power Politics and U.S.-China Relations1.00FallWED6:30PM-9:00PMChoi, Ji Young

Engage Diversity

Courses in this category focus on cultures, people, and places historically excluded by the Western academic tradition. Courses will engage issues of race, ethnicity, gender, sexuality, ability, and class, and their complex, interrelated histories.

Course / Section Title Credits Term Day Time Instructor
EDUC 120 / AIntroduction to Exceptionalities1.00Summer12:01AM-12:01AMNobel, Michele M.
PG 349 / AEast Asian Politics1.00SummerOL12:00AM-12:00AMChoi, Ji Young
BWS 105 / 1Intro. to Black World Studies1.00FallMWF9:00AM-9:50AMQuaye, Randolph K.
EDUC 120 / 1Introduction to Exceptionalities1.00FallMWF1:10PM-2:00PMNobel, Michele M.
PG 112 / 1Global Issues1.00FallMWF2:10PM-3:00PMChoi, Ji Young
PHIL 111 / 1The Examined Life in a Diverse World1.00FallTR2:40PM-4:00PMWoods, Evan T.
SOAN 111 / 1Cultural Anthropology1.00FallTR1:10PM-2:30PMHildebrand, Vanessa M.
WGS 110 / 1Introduction to Women's and Gender Studies1.00FallMWF10:00AM-10:50AMSchrock, Richelle D.
WGS 110 / 2Introduction to Women's and Gender Studies1.00FallMWF1:10PM-2:00PMSchrock, Richelle D.
ART 317 / 1The Art of Protest1.00FallMW6:30PM-8:00PMQuerin, Camilla
ART 358 / 1Ceramics I1.00FallTR9:00AM-11:50AMBogdanov, Kristina
PG 319 / 1Women and Politics1.00FallMWF3:10PM-4:00PMNestor, Franchesca Victoria
SOAN 300 10 / 1Spec Topics in Sociology, Anthropology, and Social Justice: Global Public Health: A Critical Inquiry1.00FallTR2:40PM-4:00PMHildebrand, Vanessa M.
SOAN 300 10 / 2Special Topics in Sociology, Anthropology, and Social Justice: Technology & Society1.00FallMWF10:00AM-10:50AMSTAFF, Part-time Faculty
WGS 310 / 1Special Topics in Women's and Gender Studies: Black Women and Freedom Struggles1.00FallMWF2:10PM-3:00PMKay, Wendi
WGS 350 / 1Sexuality Studies1.00FallTR10:00AM-11:50AMTrimble, Rita Jo

Act Responsibly

Courses in this category equip students to engage as citizens of a diverse and interconnected world, drawing upon various ideas and ideals that guide human interaction, including historical, religious, ecological, philosophical, and ethical frameworks.

Course / Section Title Credits Term Day Time Instructor
BUS 105 / AExploring Business1.00SummerOL12:00AM-12:00AMVollrath, Matt David
COMM 316 / APersuasive Communication1.00SummerOL12:00AM-12:00AMKennard, Ashley R.
ECON 282 / AGlobal Poverty1.00SummerOL12:00AM-12:00AMRahman, Saif Saif
NEUR 345 / 1Psychopharmacology1.00SummerOL12:00AM-12:00AMBailey, Kira M.
BUS 105 / 1Exploring Business1.00FallMWF8:00AM-8:50AMManter, Joan M.
EDUC 105 / 1Introduction to Early Childhood Education1.00FallTR1:10PM-2:30PMHall, Kellie L.
ENVS 110 / 1Intro to Environment & Sustainability1.00FallMWF10:00AM-10:50AMKrygier, John B.
ENVS 110 / 2Intro to Environment & Sustainability1.00FallMWF11:00AM-11:50AMKrygier, John B.
PG 111 / 1Power and American Politics1.00FallMWF10:00AM-10:50AMNestor, Franchesca Victoria
PG 111 / 2Power and American Politics1.00FallMWF9:00AM-9:50AMMack, Brianna N.
REL 103 / 1Prophetic Religions of the West1.00FallMWF1:10PM-2:00PMGunasti, Susan
BUS 269 / 1International Business Ethics1.00FallTR10:30AM-11:50AMFlynn, Erin
BUS 269 / 2International Business Ethics1.00FallTR10:30AM-11:50AMCalef, Scott W.
DATA 300 1 / 1Social, Ethical, and Cultural Impacts of Big Data1.00FallTR1:10PM-2:30PMDietrich, Nicholas M.
ECON 353 / 1Economic Development1.00FallTR8:30AM-9:50AMRahman, Saif Saif
ENG 342 / 1Premodern Theatre in the Modern World1.00FallMW2:10PM-4:00PMLong, Zack C.
NEUR 345 / 1Psychopharmacology1.00FallTR1:10PM-2:30PMBailey, Kira M.
PHIL 269 / 1International Business Ethics1.00FallTR10:30AM-11:50AMFlynn, Erin
PHIL 269 / 2International Business Ethics1.00FallTR10:30AM-11:50AMCalef, Scott W.
THEA 351 / 1Premodern Theatre in the Modern World1.00FallMW2:10PM-4:00PMLong, Zack C.